Have you heard ainan tasneem's 150 juta kali song? oh sgtlah relatable dgn saya and encik suami. huhu. The lyrics was by the inspiring fynn jamal, oh sgt cool akak tu, sgt inspired bila dia tulis pape kat facebook or instagram. And for me, she hits the jackpot when she wrote the lyrics especially below parts.
Buat apa dicerita
Bahagia kita rasa
Biar tak dipercaya
Peduli orang kata
Baju ronyok tak apa
Asal pakai selesa
Berkilau tak bermakna
Kalau hati tak ada
(Takyah pedulik org kata apa kan, asal kita happy, doesnt matter org nak ckp apa kan?)
Aku lebih bengis dari sang naga
Tapi bisa nangis semata demi cinta
Suaraku keras tak berbahasa
Kerna aku rimas gedik mengada-ngada
( yup, mmg rimas perempuan yang gedik mengada tapi takde point weh. Cukup gedik dgn laki sendiri boleh?yang nak kehulu kehilir menggedik buat apa kan?)
Aku mudah baran tidak semena
Mana boleh tahan angin cemburu buta
Dan aku sengaja tunjuk keras kepala
Aku punya manja kau saja boleh rasa
Rahsia kita berdua
(the best part, we reserved our actual selves for us only, we are our ownself when we're with each other. Orang lain takleh rasa that uniqueness. Even our parents dont know it. Thats love. We can be ourselves when we're with each other insyaAllah.)
Oh sgt sweet lagu ni. Sgt relatable dgn kami.
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
Saturday, May 25, 2013
Wednesday, May 22, 2013
Love
Mama : Aqeef sayang papa tak?
Aqeef : sayang..
Mama : sayang sikit ke sayang banyak?
Aqeef : sayang banyak..
Mama : eh, kenapa aqeef sayang papa banyak?
Aqeef : sebab papa sayang mama banyak.
Ok, terharu sgt dgr aqeef jawab. Its true i guess, the best thing that a father can give to his child is to love his mom unconditionally. This will show him how to love and become lovable insyaAllah. T-T . Mode sayu kejap.
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
Aqeef : sayang..
Mama : sayang sikit ke sayang banyak?
Aqeef : sayang banyak..
Mama : eh, kenapa aqeef sayang papa banyak?
Aqeef : sebab papa sayang mama banyak.
Ok, terharu sgt dgr aqeef jawab. Its true i guess, the best thing that a father can give to his child is to love his mom unconditionally. This will show him how to love and become lovable insyaAllah. T-T . Mode sayu kejap.
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
Monday, April 29, 2013
Another craving
Tak kelakar langsung wahai anakku. Tukar ngidam lain please, sama plak mengidam dgn maktok nak pegi pesta warehouse habib. Terus demam mama hari ni terbayangkan the damage kalau pegi jugak. Huhu.
Anyway, hari ni mama dah bagi baby makan pecal lele lela dah.Lazat gak la. tapi portion dia kecik sket compared to wong solo and other ayam penyet punya kedai. Tapi oklah, dekat rumah kan, thats a plus point. Huhu.
Tido dgn aman sekarang. Da kenyang.Sambil bermimpikan neverfull ngan barang kemas habib. T-T
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
Sunday, April 28, 2013
Takde selera.
Its been roughly four months that i found out about my pregnancy. 21 weeks now, alhamdulillah. Since then, my appetite has gone way down. Not only appetite for food, but to shop as well. Four months man. Thats too much.
No weekends shopping, no strolling at the mall just for fun, nothing. Of course hubby couldnt be more happier about it. He gets his sweet weekends rest finally. Kalau tak asal hujung minggu je dok drag dia pi jalan2 cari pasal berbelanja sana sini.
And up til now still no appetite to eat, buy things for myself or even the new baby. When we go out, its only to buy really necessary things like food or aqeef's stuff. Tu je kot. But now,my appetite's back. For this........

And this only.Muahahaha. Papa, hadiah bersalin boleh? Kalau kira2 4 bulan tak shopping boleh cover dah kan satu beg...Pretty please... Hahahaha. Gelak sbb takkan dpt punya neverfull ini. Baby sila mengidam benda lain sekarang. T-T.
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
No weekends shopping, no strolling at the mall just for fun, nothing. Of course hubby couldnt be more happier about it. He gets his sweet weekends rest finally. Kalau tak asal hujung minggu je dok drag dia pi jalan2 cari pasal berbelanja sana sini.
And up til now still no appetite to eat, buy things for myself or even the new baby. When we go out, its only to buy really necessary things like food or aqeef's stuff. Tu je kot. But now,my appetite's back. For this........
And this only.Muahahaha. Papa, hadiah bersalin boleh? Kalau kira2 4 bulan tak shopping boleh cover dah kan satu beg...Pretty please... Hahahaha. Gelak sbb takkan dpt punya neverfull ini. Baby sila mengidam benda lain sekarang. T-T.
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
Monday, March 25, 2013
Maternal instinct
I was driving home from work just now, listening to catchy song on the radio when i suddenly felt a kick from inside my stomach. A light kick and i turned down the volume of the radio. Confused and unsure whether its really the baby or merely just gas, i waited for another kick from the baby and said "assalamualaikum baby.. Baby kick mama ke tadi?"
And then came a stronger kick. The first kick that i know for sure it's the baby because it felt the same when aqeef kicked me previously when he was inside.
My heart skipped a beat.
Subhanallah, i suddenly felt an overwhelming feeling towards the baby inside my womb. My tears came streaming down then and there. I was not sure why at first, but i touched my stomach and felt an unconditional love towards my baby.
Honestly, today was the first time
I really felt connected with the baby. Previously, i've always felt somewhat worried that i will never be able to love the baby like i love aqeef. And that's partly the reason why it took me this long to even consider giving aqeef a baby brother or sister. i just thought it wouldnt be fair for another baby if his/her own mother does not have the capacity to love him/her as much as the elder brother.pffft.
I even talked to syafik about this and he even joked about it.
"Takpelah, nanti kita bahagi dua je anak tu, dia jaga aqeef, saya jaga baby tu nanti". Haha, boleh?his way of joking around.
And to top it off, my pregnancy started off badly with severe whole-day-sickness, a weak womb and i am also attending my masters class on the weekends. Super tired and stressful because the pregnancy makes me feel sick during the classes. Only Allah knows how it feels. And shamefully i blamed the baby because i've always loved my classes.
To sum it up, i was so stressed out and not ready at all to have another baby. When i found out that we were pregnant, i was not at all ready or ecstatic for that matter. I just went with the flow kot.
Until today, that is.
After the kick, i cried horribly throughout the journey as i was swept away by guilt and tremendous love towards the baby. Its undescribable. Upon reaching the house, i called hubby and cried more. Told him what happened and said thank u to him for having babies with me. He was so sweet and comforting and told me to go inside and eat something for the baby. T-T.
Syukur ya Allah for everything, i feel so blessed. Thank you baby, for choosing me to be your mother insyaAllah.
Everything happens for a reason kan? We just need to have faith in Allah's plan and know for sure that he wont test us unless he knows that we can handle the test insyaAllah.=)
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
And then came a stronger kick. The first kick that i know for sure it's the baby because it felt the same when aqeef kicked me previously when he was inside.
My heart skipped a beat.
Subhanallah, i suddenly felt an overwhelming feeling towards the baby inside my womb. My tears came streaming down then and there. I was not sure why at first, but i touched my stomach and felt an unconditional love towards my baby.
Honestly, today was the first time
I really felt connected with the baby. Previously, i've always felt somewhat worried that i will never be able to love the baby like i love aqeef. And that's partly the reason why it took me this long to even consider giving aqeef a baby brother or sister. i just thought it wouldnt be fair for another baby if his/her own mother does not have the capacity to love him/her as much as the elder brother.pffft.
I even talked to syafik about this and he even joked about it.
"Takpelah, nanti kita bahagi dua je anak tu, dia jaga aqeef, saya jaga baby tu nanti". Haha, boleh?his way of joking around.
And to top it off, my pregnancy started off badly with severe whole-day-sickness, a weak womb and i am also attending my masters class on the weekends. Super tired and stressful because the pregnancy makes me feel sick during the classes. Only Allah knows how it feels. And shamefully i blamed the baby because i've always loved my classes.
To sum it up, i was so stressed out and not ready at all to have another baby. When i found out that we were pregnant, i was not at all ready or ecstatic for that matter. I just went with the flow kot.
Until today, that is.
After the kick, i cried horribly throughout the journey as i was swept away by guilt and tremendous love towards the baby. Its undescribable. Upon reaching the house, i called hubby and cried more. Told him what happened and said thank u to him for having babies with me. He was so sweet and comforting and told me to go inside and eat something for the baby. T-T.
Syukur ya Allah for everything, i feel so blessed. Thank you baby, for choosing me to be your mother insyaAllah.
Everything happens for a reason kan? We just need to have faith in Allah's plan and know for sure that he wont test us unless he knows that we can handle the test insyaAllah.=)
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
Saturday, March 23, 2013
You dont know what you got til its gone
Tengah tengah pregnant ni malam2 jarang ada hati dan perasaan nak makan berat berat. Loya tekak n kadang kadang mmg just plain takde selera kalau lepas kul 9 malam tu nak makan nasi or berat berat. So what i do is makan buah2, cikedis cikedis, kacang2 pape kan. Tapi most of the time, potong buah n makan la.
And setiap kali pun potong buah, aqeef akan datang kacau and claim buah2 tu dia punya. "Mama tak bley makan.. Ni acip punya..." Sambil muka berlagak makan laju laju nak lumba dgn mama siapa makan paling banyak. And when you're pregnant and hungry (sbb itulah dinner kite tadi kan), anak pun boleh jadi musuh. Haha. (Ok saya je gini kot).
Dah la merajuk rajuk dgn si acip, mengadu ngadu dgn papa pasal acip (selalunya papa geleng kepala je tgk perbalahan kami, haha), pastu berebut2 angkat bekas letak buah tinggi2 supaya aqeef tak sampai la bagai. Pastu aqeef pun kadang2 perangai bertuah dia sampai, dok bawak lari bekas bekas buah semua. Haish. Mak stress ok.
Itulah rutin harian kami, tak gaduh tak sah bila nak makan buah (padahal anak beranak kuat makan, asal part makan je masing2 taknak kalah, huhu).
Tapi malam ni, aqeef tido awal. Pukul 8.30 malam dah kiok, sbb ptg tadi cousin2 dia abg amar, abg anwar n abg aiman dtg main dgn aqeef. Sunyi pulak rasa. Takde org berebut buah dgn mama.

Buah ni pun tak sesedap macam bila berebut dgn aqeef. =( betullah org kata "without your kids, your house will be clean, your wallet will be full, but your heart will be empty".
In my case, my fruit will be all mine, but the kick is not there. Empty, yes i feel empty. Poyo.

Esok midterm exam account. Mama nak mati study, aqeef kasi can mama study, dia pulun tido awal. Oh i miss u already my boy, bangun cepat, mama nak gaduh dgn acip.
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
And setiap kali pun potong buah, aqeef akan datang kacau and claim buah2 tu dia punya. "Mama tak bley makan.. Ni acip punya..." Sambil muka berlagak makan laju laju nak lumba dgn mama siapa makan paling banyak. And when you're pregnant and hungry (sbb itulah dinner kite tadi kan), anak pun boleh jadi musuh. Haha. (Ok saya je gini kot).
Dah la merajuk rajuk dgn si acip, mengadu ngadu dgn papa pasal acip (selalunya papa geleng kepala je tgk perbalahan kami, haha), pastu berebut2 angkat bekas letak buah tinggi2 supaya aqeef tak sampai la bagai. Pastu aqeef pun kadang2 perangai bertuah dia sampai, dok bawak lari bekas bekas buah semua. Haish. Mak stress ok.
Itulah rutin harian kami, tak gaduh tak sah bila nak makan buah (padahal anak beranak kuat makan, asal part makan je masing2 taknak kalah, huhu).
Tapi malam ni, aqeef tido awal. Pukul 8.30 malam dah kiok, sbb ptg tadi cousin2 dia abg amar, abg anwar n abg aiman dtg main dgn aqeef. Sunyi pulak rasa. Takde org berebut buah dgn mama.
Buah ni pun tak sesedap macam bila berebut dgn aqeef. =( betullah org kata "without your kids, your house will be clean, your wallet will be full, but your heart will be empty".
In my case, my fruit will be all mine, but the kick is not there. Empty, yes i feel empty. Poyo.
Esok midterm exam account. Mama nak mati study, aqeef kasi can mama study, dia pulun tido awal. Oh i miss u already my boy, bangun cepat, mama nak gaduh dgn acip.
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
Friday, February 15, 2013
Anak oh anak
Aqeef was playing around the house (read menyepahkan rumah n barang barang) when he stumbled upon some old pictures of me and his father. The hardcopy photos, and he was so excited, probably because its his first time with hardcopy photo kot. Selalu tgk softcopy dlm handphone or laptop je kot.
Aqeef : mama, ni gambar mama ke?
Mama : ha'ah yang, nape?
Aqeef : mama cantik....
Mama : awwwwww(terharu kejap).....
Aqeef : macam monyet... (With a big grin on his face)
Mama : erk... T-T
Papa, i know you're behind this. Confirm papa yang ajar aqeef ni. *ok bai heartbroken*
Aqeef : mama, ni gambar mama ke?
Mama : ha'ah yang, nape?
Aqeef : mama cantik....
Mama : awwwwww(terharu kejap).....
Aqeef : macam monyet... (With a big grin on his face)
Mama : erk... T-T
Papa, i know you're behind this. Confirm papa yang ajar aqeef ni. *ok bai heartbroken*
Wednesday, February 13, 2013
New year. New story.
Alhamdulillah, still here. Still trying to survive and get used to the idea that aqeef's going to have a baby brother/sister, insyaAllah. New year present for us. Shocked, wajiblah kan. Terkesima would be an understatement. Tapi syukur, Allah nak bagi rezeki kat kitorang lagi albeit all of our countless sins.
Found out that we were pregnant on the 12th of january. I did a DIY's home pregnancy test and it came up as below

Oh punyalah in denial bila period lambat, sampai dah seminggu lebih baru nak terpikir nak pegi buat test. Lepas dah positif baru nak meroyan risau sorang2 sbb takut papa aqeef marah. Boleh?
And i kept it from him for a while, bajet nak surprise kan dia masa birthday dia on february the 2nd. Tapi oh tidak, this kind of news u cannot keep it from your other half for long. At least not for me, haha. Smsed him dlm ketakutan. Oh motif takut?cause this year we have a lot of plans, what's with my postgrad studies, nak pegi holiday, yada yada yada. Macam macam lah. Was pretty sure hubby would freak out like i did, but to my surprise he was so sweet and calm when he heard the news. So thats done. We're happy, yea! Siap pegi penang berholiday dgn mak mentua and adik2 ipar on the 18th of january. Celebrate la konon.
Makan byk gila gorgeous food, siap bajet kuat naik bukit bendera bagai and had the first taste of morning sickness in penang. Right after we had glorious seafood kat batu feringggi, turun je dari kete, yea, muntah dgn jayanya. Siap cakap dgn papa aqeef, "ok, morning sickness dah dtg da " sambil bergelak ketawa sbb morning sickness malam2.
And then, from there, everything goes haywire. Morning, noon, and evening sickness all the way. Nausea, headache, heartburn, you name it. It was worse compared to when i was pregnant with aqeef. At least last time, i did manage to go to work selang selang hari. Now, it has been 3 weeks since i've been into the office.
I cried a lot, i think what made it worse was because i kept on thinking about the baby, and i stuffed myself with food and supplements even when i dont feel like it. The first trimester is the most crucial part because all the baby's body parts are being developed especially the brain and heart, so memikirkan baby, paksa jugak makan. So when i eat, it will automatically come out and sakitnya nauzubillah bila muntah tu,ðŸ˜
Ada one point siap cakap dgn papa aqeef "ki, takleh dah, how to get rid of this??" Crying.. And what more can he do other than ask me to be patient and tolong urut. And oh, now penatnya nauzubillah, melepek je keje, badan sakit2 (thankfully hubby's a great tukang urut - must buy him something later to reward him sbb rajin tolong urut) and my whole body's full with acne, something new for this pregnancy. Wah!hormon, mmg dahsyat.
And last week, i was even admitted to the hospital, had minor contraction and bleeding. Tskk..

And hubby stayed with me throughout the stay. ❤ Things to be thankful for in times of darkness. Haha. Poyo. Pregnancy sickness pun dah bising2 kan. But honestly, this is a self reminder for me to think twice before the next baby. Morning sickness does get worse compared to previous pregnancy. So think twice before i even think of giving aqeef another sibling ok.
At least kena jadi work at home mom dulu, baru boleh ada byk2 baby. That way takyah risau nak pegi office bagai kan.
Oh jealousnya dgn org yang takde morning sickness sepanjang pregnancy. Ok thats the hormon talking.
Anyhow, alhamdulillah, the worse is now going to be over, i'm at my 10 weeks, and insyaAllah the whole day sickness will ease at 12 weeks. Cant wait to see the baby in september, abang aqeef has started to call himself abang,but still somewhat in denial about having adik. When asked "aqeef nak adik berapa?" He would answer "tigaaaaaa", but when asked "dlm perut mama ada apa?" His answer would be "ada baby, tapi bukan adik aqeef". Pffttt.

Dont worry aqeef, u'll always be my first baby. With this kind of innocent face, first trimester sickness is nothing lah. Bersabarlah nordina. (Tapi think twice before the next one keh. Haha).
-Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
Found out that we were pregnant on the 12th of january. I did a DIY's home pregnancy test and it came up as below
Oh punyalah in denial bila period lambat, sampai dah seminggu lebih baru nak terpikir nak pegi buat test. Lepas dah positif baru nak meroyan risau sorang2 sbb takut papa aqeef marah. Boleh?
And i kept it from him for a while, bajet nak surprise kan dia masa birthday dia on february the 2nd. Tapi oh tidak, this kind of news u cannot keep it from your other half for long. At least not for me, haha. Smsed him dlm ketakutan. Oh motif takut?cause this year we have a lot of plans, what's with my postgrad studies, nak pegi holiday, yada yada yada. Macam macam lah. Was pretty sure hubby would freak out like i did, but to my surprise he was so sweet and calm when he heard the news. So thats done. We're happy, yea! Siap pegi penang berholiday dgn mak mentua and adik2 ipar on the 18th of january. Celebrate la konon.
Makan byk gila gorgeous food, siap bajet kuat naik bukit bendera bagai and had the first taste of morning sickness in penang. Right after we had glorious seafood kat batu feringggi, turun je dari kete, yea, muntah dgn jayanya. Siap cakap dgn papa aqeef, "ok, morning sickness dah dtg da " sambil bergelak ketawa sbb morning sickness malam2.
And then, from there, everything goes haywire. Morning, noon, and evening sickness all the way. Nausea, headache, heartburn, you name it. It was worse compared to when i was pregnant with aqeef. At least last time, i did manage to go to work selang selang hari. Now, it has been 3 weeks since i've been into the office.
I cried a lot, i think what made it worse was because i kept on thinking about the baby, and i stuffed myself with food and supplements even when i dont feel like it. The first trimester is the most crucial part because all the baby's body parts are being developed especially the brain and heart, so memikirkan baby, paksa jugak makan. So when i eat, it will automatically come out and sakitnya nauzubillah bila muntah tu,ðŸ˜
Ada one point siap cakap dgn papa aqeef "ki, takleh dah, how to get rid of this??" Crying.. And what more can he do other than ask me to be patient and tolong urut. And oh, now penatnya nauzubillah, melepek je keje, badan sakit2 (thankfully hubby's a great tukang urut - must buy him something later to reward him sbb rajin tolong urut) and my whole body's full with acne, something new for this pregnancy. Wah!hormon, mmg dahsyat.
And last week, i was even admitted to the hospital, had minor contraction and bleeding. Tskk..
And hubby stayed with me throughout the stay. ❤ Things to be thankful for in times of darkness. Haha. Poyo. Pregnancy sickness pun dah bising2 kan. But honestly, this is a self reminder for me to think twice before the next baby. Morning sickness does get worse compared to previous pregnancy. So think twice before i even think of giving aqeef another sibling ok.
At least kena jadi work at home mom dulu, baru boleh ada byk2 baby. That way takyah risau nak pegi office bagai kan.
Oh jealousnya dgn org yang takde morning sickness sepanjang pregnancy. Ok thats the hormon talking.
Anyhow, alhamdulillah, the worse is now going to be over, i'm at my 10 weeks, and insyaAllah the whole day sickness will ease at 12 weeks. Cant wait to see the baby in september, abang aqeef has started to call himself abang,but still somewhat in denial about having adik. When asked "aqeef nak adik berapa?" He would answer "tigaaaaaa", but when asked "dlm perut mama ada apa?" His answer would be "ada baby, tapi bukan adik aqeef". Pffttt.
Dont worry aqeef, u'll always be my first baby. With this kind of innocent face, first trimester sickness is nothing lah. Bersabarlah nordina. (Tapi think twice before the next one keh. Haha).
-Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
Saturday, December 08, 2012
The great big bad wolf 2012!:)
Wooohooo!!! The great big bad wolf sale is back!!!:) punched in t 7.30am today so that i could clocked out at 5 and go to miecc to burn a hole in my pocket. Haha. Managed to sneak out at exactly 5pm(my boss was having a meeting with another group, pheww, and i sneaked out without him noticing. Yep, i'm a nerd, i dont usually go home before my boss goes home, it just doesnt feel right. Haha. Poyo). But for big bad wolf, boss tolak tepi, hehe.
From the office, went to pick up my sister in law from upm and went straight to mines. Fortunately the traffic was rather good considering it was friday and it has started to rain when i drove out of the office. Managed to arrive 15 minutes before six and we went to have our dinner before going into the hall.

The location of the hall's perfect! In my opinion, it's even better than last year's maeps. The hall's spacious with ample space for people to read and walk through the aisle. There were even people who brought strollers and even then the strollers did not block the aisle, thats how spacious the aisle & hall was.

Toilets are available at every corner of the hall, so thats another plus point. It's also very airy and air conditioned, they even prepared play area for children, oh sgt best. Must bring my son there(eh, ada hati nak pegi lagi kan, huhu).

And if you have ocbc credit card, you'll get 5% additional discount from your total bill. Coolness. Oh sgt best la kesimpulannya, am thinking to go there again, definetely. And oh, for the first three days(7th to 9th dec) they'll be opened for 63hours straight. Starting from 6.30am on 7dec up til 9pm 9th dec! Cool right?so kalau malam2 takleh tido tu u know where to go kan. Pegilah baca buku kat sana, hihi.

Oh my baby has lots of books now. Cheap books, ranging from rm3 to rm8. Hardcover ok. Sgt best.
And mine? Ini dia... Sket je kan, mmg kena pegi lagi. Haha.


See u there!(tetibe cam iklan apahal?) haha.
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
From the office, went to pick up my sister in law from upm and went straight to mines. Fortunately the traffic was rather good considering it was friday and it has started to rain when i drove out of the office. Managed to arrive 15 minutes before six and we went to have our dinner before going into the hall.
The location of the hall's perfect! In my opinion, it's even better than last year's maeps. The hall's spacious with ample space for people to read and walk through the aisle. There were even people who brought strollers and even then the strollers did not block the aisle, thats how spacious the aisle & hall was.
Toilets are available at every corner of the hall, so thats another plus point. It's also very airy and air conditioned, they even prepared play area for children, oh sgt best. Must bring my son there(eh, ada hati nak pegi lagi kan, huhu).
And if you have ocbc credit card, you'll get 5% additional discount from your total bill. Coolness. Oh sgt best la kesimpulannya, am thinking to go there again, definetely. And oh, for the first three days(7th to 9th dec) they'll be opened for 63hours straight. Starting from 6.30am on 7dec up til 9pm 9th dec! Cool right?so kalau malam2 takleh tido tu u know where to go kan. Pegilah baca buku kat sana, hihi.
Oh my baby has lots of books now. Cheap books, ranging from rm3 to rm8. Hardcover ok. Sgt best.
And mine? Ini dia... Sket je kan, mmg kena pegi lagi. Haha.
See u there!(tetibe cam iklan apahal?) haha.
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
Location:Jalan Haji Sahudi,Klang,Malaysia
Saturday, November 24, 2012
Of happy things in life
"The more grateful we are at every moment of our life for every small joy that Allah gives us, the more things to be grateful for will be coming to us insyaAllah"

Grateful that hubby brought me to watch bella, edward , jacob & the cullens got their happily ever after ending. ;p


Grateful that these 2 boys are in my life. Period.

Grateful to still have a mom. And to have a great, passionate & loving mom is just the cherry on top of the ice cream.


And grateful to know that Allah is there listening to my every wish. And with that i wholly and willingly leave everything to him. He knows what is best for us fiddunya walakhirat.
Bismillahitawakkaltu'alallah.
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
Grateful that hubby brought me to watch bella, edward , jacob & the cullens got their happily ever after ending. ;p
Grateful that these 2 boys are in my life. Period.
Grateful to still have a mom. And to have a great, passionate & loving mom is just the cherry on top of the ice cream.
And grateful to know that Allah is there listening to my every wish. And with that i wholly and willingly leave everything to him. He knows what is best for us fiddunya walakhirat.
Bismillahitawakkaltu'alallah.
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
Sunday, October 28, 2012
Kisah sedih
Last sunday my little sister got married. And we had the wedding reception at my parents house. It was a sweet & simple event & alhamdulillah everything went well.
However, mestilah ada however kan. Huhu, i lost my newly bought gucci perfume. Aaaaaaa,=( sedih please memula. 2-3 hari gak la sedih, tapi last2 fikir, syukurlah takde pape lain yg hilang. Kat wedding sedara mara lain semua byk yg hilang duit la, handbag la bagai kan. syukur. Well, dpt sorang brother in law, apalah sgt hilang perfume sebotol kan. Huhu.
I guess what bothers me adalah, adanya org2 yg kitorang kenal dlm family, sedara mara or kawan2 yg sgtlah baik hati nak ambik perfume sebotol kan. Cam, ada gak yg tangan panjang gitu. Haish, semoga dirahmati Allah selalu lah sesapa yg amik tu kan.
Tapi, hari ni, dpt 3 perfume baru!muahahaha. Meroyan sket lah. Sgt sedap bau2 dia. Bought the same gucci perfume yg hilang & 2 other perfumes - gucci envy me @ daisy by marc jacobs. Mak like!daisy by marc jacobs sgt sedap!mari bersyukur. Hilang satu perfume, ganti 3 perfume. Yea! Skrg tgh gembira2 dgn perfume baru sampai takleh tido.
Cam budak kecik kan?;p


- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
However, mestilah ada however kan. Huhu, i lost my newly bought gucci perfume. Aaaaaaa,=( sedih please memula. 2-3 hari gak la sedih, tapi last2 fikir, syukurlah takde pape lain yg hilang. Kat wedding sedara mara lain semua byk yg hilang duit la, handbag la bagai kan. syukur. Well, dpt sorang brother in law, apalah sgt hilang perfume sebotol kan. Huhu.
I guess what bothers me adalah, adanya org2 yg kitorang kenal dlm family, sedara mara or kawan2 yg sgtlah baik hati nak ambik perfume sebotol kan. Cam, ada gak yg tangan panjang gitu. Haish, semoga dirahmati Allah selalu lah sesapa yg amik tu kan.
Tapi, hari ni, dpt 3 perfume baru!muahahaha. Meroyan sket lah. Sgt sedap bau2 dia. Bought the same gucci perfume yg hilang & 2 other perfumes - gucci envy me @ daisy by marc jacobs. Mak like!daisy by marc jacobs sgt sedap!mari bersyukur. Hilang satu perfume, ganti 3 perfume. Yea! Skrg tgh gembira2 dgn perfume baru sampai takleh tido.
Cam budak kecik kan?;p
- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone
Monday, October 22, 2012
Early birthday present!=)
Down with high fever & food poisoning symptoms. But that's not my early birthday present though. Huhu.
Four words.
Madison gathered signature maggie.
I'm in love.:)
Four words.
Madison gathered signature maggie.
I'm in love.:)
Monday, October 08, 2012
Allah knows best
Its true.
Allah knows what is best for us.
Memang belum rezeki kami lagi.
InsyaAllah kuatlah semangat kami selepas ini.
InsyaAllah murahlah rezeki kami selepas ini.
InsyaAllah lebih tinggi lah iman kami selepas ini.
InsyaAllah.
Allah knows what is best for us.
Memang belum rezeki kami lagi.
InsyaAllah kuatlah semangat kami selepas ini.
InsyaAllah murahlah rezeki kami selepas ini.
InsyaAllah lebih tinggi lah iman kami selepas ini.
InsyaAllah.
Saturday, October 06, 2012
Motivation,=)
I get very motivated when i hear this song. i believe its the lyrics. sgt relatable kot dgn kehidupan and survival. huhu. Selamat hari sabtu bekerja!
Mari berusaha mendapatkan rezeki yg halal dan diberkati(T-T).
Ke arah satu perjalanan
Dalam sebuah kehidupan
Demi untuk mengecapi
Hasrat murni di dalam hati
Usaha dengan doa
Masanya akan tiba
Dengan restu Illahi
Kelak pasti akan ditemui
Suluhkan cahaya di hati terang (Allah)
Tunjukkan jalan seandainya hilang (Allah)
Tegakkan perjalanan yang bakal ditempuh
Tegakkan semangat bila runtuh
Setibanya di sisiMu ku berserah
Terimalahku hambaMu Allah
HambaMu Allah
Sekiranya takdir menguji
Cekalkanlah hasrat di hati
Semoga kesusahan bisa
Mengajar erti terus asa
Usaha dengan doa
Masanya akan tiba
Dengan restu Illahi
Kelak pasti akan ditemui
Suluhkan cahaya di hati terang (Allah)
Tunjukkan jalan seandainya hilang (Allah)
Tegakkan perjalanan yang bakal ditempuh
Tegakkan semangat bila runtuh
Setibanya di sisiMu ku berserah
Terimalahku hambaMu Allah
Dengan restu Illahi
Kelak pasti akan ditemui
Suluhkan cahaya di hati terang (Allah)
Tunjukkan jalan seandainya hilang (Allah)
Tegakkan perjalanan yang bakal ditempuh
Tegakkan semangat bila runtuh
Setibanya di sisiMu ku berserah
Terimalahku hambaMu Allah
HambaMu Allah
HambaMu Allah
Mari berusaha mendapatkan rezeki yg halal dan diberkati(T-T).
Ke arah satu perjalanan
Dalam sebuah kehidupan
Demi untuk mengecapi
Hasrat murni di dalam hati
Usaha dengan doa
Masanya akan tiba
Dengan restu Illahi
Kelak pasti akan ditemui
Suluhkan cahaya di hati terang (Allah)
Tunjukkan jalan seandainya hilang (Allah)
Tegakkan perjalanan yang bakal ditempuh
Tegakkan semangat bila runtuh
Setibanya di sisiMu ku berserah
Terimalahku hambaMu Allah
HambaMu Allah
Sekiranya takdir menguji
Cekalkanlah hasrat di hati
Semoga kesusahan bisa
Mengajar erti terus asa
Usaha dengan doa
Masanya akan tiba
Dengan restu Illahi
Kelak pasti akan ditemui
Suluhkan cahaya di hati terang (Allah)
Tunjukkan jalan seandainya hilang (Allah)
Tegakkan perjalanan yang bakal ditempuh
Tegakkan semangat bila runtuh
Setibanya di sisiMu ku berserah
Terimalahku hambaMu Allah
Dengan restu Illahi
Kelak pasti akan ditemui
Suluhkan cahaya di hati terang (Allah)
Tunjukkan jalan seandainya hilang (Allah)
Tegakkan perjalanan yang bakal ditempuh
Tegakkan semangat bila runtuh
Setibanya di sisiMu ku berserah
Terimalahku hambaMu Allah
HambaMu Allah
HambaMu Allah
Wednesday, October 03, 2012
Artistic aqeef
Came home today, went into the room and my little aqeef followed my footsteps into the room. He took a stool, put it next to our dressing table and started climbing to reach all the perfumes, make up and whatnot.
He was reaching for a perfume and being a tired-typical-working-mom(eh ke saya je gini?), i snapped and brought him down from the stool. He snapped back and started climbing the stool again, with more determination to reach our perfumes. And before i could bat an eyelash, he reached for a perfume, MY perfume- make that MY favourite perfume, and threw it to the floor.
I was furious!so mad at my little boy that i decided to not speak to him anymore(as if he could understand the.gesture la kan, but its more to stopping myself from saying anything that i might regret to him-but i did curse a little bit, dalam hati je lah).A minute later, he picked up the perfume and started climbing the stool again.
He put my perfume back on the table, took out the cap and put it on his father's perfume. And in exchange, he put his father's perfume's cap onto mine. And he said, "mama, sekarang lagi cantik..", climbed down the stool smiling and contented.
Arghh, i felt so bad, but really glad that i did not say anything stupid to him. But to think that i actually decided to give him a silent treatment shows how bad of a mother i am. :(
Ok bye, need to read more self help book on how to become more patient and how not to screw up as a mother.pffffttt. Kesian anak saya dpt mak mcm ni.
P/s: referring to the photo, i'm glad my son has that kind of idea, to exchange the caps to make it look more beautiful. Comel sgt. We actually left the caps as it is, sbb comel sgt bufak kecik tu. an iD in the making?perhaps.
He was reaching for a perfume and being a tired-typical-working-mom(eh ke saya je gini?), i snapped and brought him down from the stool. He snapped back and started climbing the stool again, with more determination to reach our perfumes. And before i could bat an eyelash, he reached for a perfume, MY perfume- make that MY favourite perfume, and threw it to the floor.
I was furious!so mad at my little boy that i decided to not speak to him anymore(as if he could understand the.gesture la kan, but its more to stopping myself from saying anything that i might regret to him-but i did curse a little bit, dalam hati je lah).A minute later, he picked up the perfume and started climbing the stool again.
He put my perfume back on the table, took out the cap and put it on his father's perfume. And in exchange, he put his father's perfume's cap onto mine. And he said, "mama, sekarang lagi cantik..", climbed down the stool smiling and contented.
Arghh, i felt so bad, but really glad that i did not say anything stupid to him. But to think that i actually decided to give him a silent treatment shows how bad of a mother i am. :(
Ok bye, need to read more self help book on how to become more patient and how not to screw up as a mother.pffffttt. Kesian anak saya dpt mak mcm ni.
P/s: referring to the photo, i'm glad my son has that kind of idea, to exchange the caps to make it look more beautiful. Comel sgt. We actually left the caps as it is, sbb comel sgt bufak kecik tu. an iD in the making?perhaps.
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)


